Skip to content ↓

Skegness Academy

Teaching Staff

Mrs S Abrams - Teacher of Maths

Mrs J Adams - Teacher of Maths

Mrs K Albelda - Senior Deputy Principal

Mr T Astle - Teacher of Humanities/Sport

Mrs J Bauckham - Teacher of PE and Health & Social Care

Mr C Benson - Teacher of Food and Nutrition

Miss L Bird - Lead Practitioner: Maths, Teacher of Maths

Mrs K Bloodworth - Teacher of PE, Head of Year

Mr C Brown - Teacher of Science

Miss S Burgin - Teacher of Childcare, Health & Social Care

Mrs J Cash - Teacher of English

Mrs L Coates-Metheringham - SENCO

Miss L Dawson - Teacher of English

Miss D Downes - Teacher of Intervention

Mrs C Dunn - Senior Assistant Principal: Outcomes & Teacher of Geography

Mr D Dwomoh - Teacher of Maths

Mr S Dyers - Teacher of Maths

Miss S Eaton - Teacher of Art & Technology

Mrs N Fawcett - Teacher of Geography

Mrs S Ferrier - Teacher of English, Head of Year 10

Mr D Field - Senior Assistant Principal: Pastoral & Teacher of PE

Mrs S Fieldman - Standards & Progress Lead (Social Sciences) & Teacher of PE

Mr R Freeman - Teacher of Science

Miss E Furlong - Teacher of Maths

Miss N Gray - Teacher of English

Mrs B Griffiths - Teacher of Intervention

Mr R Hadley - Teacher of English

Mr C Harker - Teacher of PE, Head of Year 9

Mr N Hodosi - Teacher of History

Mrs W Howard - Assistant Principal & Curriculum Lead (English & Literacy)

Mrs A Hull - Academic Mentor (English)

Mrs L Johnson - Lead Practitioner, English

Mr T Johnson - Principal & Teacher of Music

Mr S Kemshall - Deputy Principal/DSL & Teacher of Science

Mrs K Kenyon - Head of Alternative Provision

Miss K Langdale - Teacher of Art & Head of Sixth Form

Mr J Maycock - Assistant Principal & Curriculum Lead (Social Sciences), Teacher of PE

Mr P McGinley - Teacher of Geography

Mrs L Oldfield - Senior Assistant Principal: (Standards & Progress), Teacher of Sociology

Mr T Pagliano - Teacher of Business/ICT

Miss C Parker - Teacher of Science, Head of Year 7

Miss J Pearson - Teacher of English/Drama

Miss E Pilcher - Teacher of Maths

Miss J Proctor - Teacher of Social Sciences

Mr K Rayner-Mistry - Teacher of PE

Miss J Rees - Teacher of MFL

Mrs H Robbens - Standards & Progress Lead (Arts & Culture), Teacher of Art/Technology

Mr J Shaw - Teacher of Science

Miss A Smith - Teacher of Social Sciences

Mr A Smith - Teacher of Science

Miss L Spikings - Teacher of Science

Mr B Spowage - Assistant Principal: Curriculum Lead (Science), Teacher of Science

Mrs L Swan - Teacher & Learning Lead (English & Literacy), Teacher of English

Mr R Taylor - Standards & Progress Lead (Ebacc), Teacher of ICT

Miss V Thompson - Assistant Principal: Curriculum Lead (Arts & Culture), Teacher of Art

Mrs S Toyne - Assistant Principal: Head of Inclusion, Teacher of Humanities

Mr J Treadwell - Standards & Progress Lead (Science), Teacher of Science

Mrs C Turner - Assistant Principal: Ebacc, Teacher of Humanities

Mrs M Vernon - Teaching & Learning Lead (Science), Teacher of Science

Mrs C Walker - Teaching & Learning Lead (SEN), Teacher of Performing Arts

Mr C Walton - Senior Assistant Principal: Maths, Teacher of Maths

Mr A Waring - Teacher of Maths

Mrs J Wattam - Teacher of Performing Arts

Mr P Webster - Standards & Progress Lead (Maths), Teacher of Technology

Miss B Wilkinson - Teacher of PE

Miss D Williams - Standards & Progress Lead (English & Literacy), Teacher of English

Mrs H Willis - Teacher of PE, Head of Year 11

Mrs E Wolstenholme - Senior Assistant Principal (Teaching & Learning), Teacher of Humanities